English   Korean

 MONUMENT 

U.S. Military Fatal Casualties of the Korean War for Home-State-of-Record: Vermont

ABBOTT RICHARD FRANK ARMY SFC 19260827 BARRE WASHINGTON 19501130 N 

ADAMS ROGER K ARMY CPL 19300000 WHITE RIVER JCT WINDSOR 19500716 Y 

AUNCHMAN CLARENCE M ARMY CPL 19320110 BURLINGTON CHITTENDEN 19510519 N 

BAILEY CLAIR E ARMY PVT 19310000 NORTH TROY ORLEANS 19500720 N 

BAKER CLIFTON G ARMY PFC 19280000 UNKNOWN WINDSOR 19501126 Y 

BASHAW DONALD B ARMY PVT 19330000 MARSHFIELD WASHINGTON 19530514 Y 

BENOIT MARCEL P ARMY PFC 19240000 BURLINGTON CHITTENDEN 19500919 Y 

BIRD ROBERT JAMES AIR FORCE CAPT 19190302 RUTLAND RUTLAND 19521119 N 

BOISVENUE JOHN P ARMY SGT 19230000 ORWELL ADDISON 19500803 Y 

BOLOGNANI RICHARD L ARMY CPL READSBORO BENNINGTON 19520818 Y 

BRACE CALVIN HOWARD MARINE CORPS CPL 19280602 WELLS RUTLAND 19500903 Y 

BURKE LAWRENCE E ARMY PFC 19230000 UNKNOWN RUTLAND 19510128 Y 

CAMERON PORTER S ARMY PVT 19230000 WEST RUTLAND RUTLAND 19510220 Y 

CAMPBELL DUNCAN ALLEN JR ARMY PVT 19310000 SWANTON FRANKLIN 19510309 Y 

CAREY MAURICE F ARMY PVT 19330000 BURLINGTON CHITTENDEN 19521005 Y 

CHILDS RAYMOND A ARMY PVT 19310000 WINOOSKI CHITTENDEN 19530212 Y 

CHURCH MERLE E ARMY PFC 19300000 ST ALBANS FRANKLIN 19500920 Y

COLEMAN RICHARD F ARMY CPL 19300000 UNKNOWN RUTLAND 19500912 Y 

COUILLARD PAUL R ARMY PFC 19320000 WINOOSKI CHITTENDEN 19501128 N 

CRAM EARL H ARMY PVT 19270000 SALISBURY ADDISON 19501012 Y 

DEPONTI SALVATORE ARMY CPL 19300000 BURLINGTON CHITTENDEN 19500902 Y 

DESAUTELS RICHARD G ARMY CPL 19320000 SHOREHAM ADDISON 19501201 N 

DILLON GEORGE A ARMY PFC 19320000 WINOOSKI CHITTENDEN 19500920 Y 

DROWN HAROLD E ARMY PFC 19260000 SUTTON CALEDONIA 19500720 N 

ESCOTT FRANCIS WILLIAM AIR FORCE 1STLT 19241210 MONTPELIER WASHINGTON 19510616 Y 

FLEMING RONALD R ARMY PVT 19310000 BURLINGTON CHITTENDEN 19501130 N 

FONDRY GERALD E ARMY MSG 19290000 BURLINGTON CHITTENDEN 19520711 Y 

FORMICA CONRAD F ARMY CPL 19320000 WINOOSKI CHITTENDEN 19510831 Y 

FOSTER LARRY F ARMY PVT 19290000 HYDE PARK LAMOILLE 19510211 Y 

GALLANT HERMAN DAVID ARMY PFC 19310000 HARDWICK CALEDONIA 19510519 Y 

GARDNER FREDERICK G ARMY PFC 19300000 NORTH POWNAL BENNINGTON 19510425 Y 

GARDNER LAWRENCE N ARMY CPL 19280000 WINOOSKI CHITTENDEN 19510328 Y

GARDNER MAURICE P ARMY PFC 19320000 SWANTON FRANKLIN 19501130 N 

GATES DONALD L ARMY CPL 19300000 HARDWICK CALEDONIA 19521019 Y 

GIROUX FREDERICK J ARMY 1LT 19160000 BRATTLEBORO WINDHAM 19501102 Y 

GOLDBERG BAILEY H ARMY 1LT 19280000 BURLINGTON CHITTENDEN 19521015 Y 

HALL STANLEY F ARMY CPL 19280000 EAST DOVER WINDHAM 19520614 Y 

HAMELIN MARVIN G ARMY PFC 19300000 NORTH TROY ORLEANS 19501127 N 

HAMLIN ROBERT J ARMY SFC 19310000 BURLINGTON CHITTENDEN 19501120 Y 

HAZLETT CHARLES W ARMY SGT 19290000 BARRE WASHINGTON 19520919 Y 

IZOR PAUL ARMY PFC 19340000 WATERBURY WASHINGTON 19530616 Y 

JENNINGS DAVID B ARMY 1LT 19290000 BURLINGTON CHITTENDEN 19521208 Y 

KEITH LESTER R ARMY PVT MORRISVILLE LAMOILLE 19510212 Y 

KING VERNON ROBERTS ARMY PVT 19250000 MANCHESTER DEPOT BENNINGTON 19510107 N 

KINNEY FRANK E ARMY PVT 19290000 NORTH BENNINGTON BENNINGTON 19511106 Y 

LANCTOT JEAN A ARMY PFC 19310000 BEECHER FALLS ESSEX 19510228 Y 

LAROCHELLE WILFRED OLIN MARINE CORPS SSGT 19240311 ESSEX JUNCTION CHITTENDEN 19530327 Y 

LAUZON JOSEPH R ARMY PVT 19260000 SWANTON FRANKLIN 19510112 Y 

LEONARD ALBERT N ARMY SGT 19310000 BEECHER FALLS ESSEX 19520415 Y

LEONARD DWIGHT F JR ARMY PFC 19270000 BENNINGTON BENNINGTON 19511010 Y 

LOWE JAMES GARETH ARMY PVT 19310000 PUTNEY WINDHAM 19500725 Y 

MALLETTE RICHARD L ARMY SGT 19300000 PLAINFIELD WASHINGTON 19510409 Y 

MANGAN RICHARD A ARMY PFC 19280000 RUTLAND RUTLAND 19510519 Y 

MAY DELMAR EUGENE MARINE CORPS SGT 19280625 FAIR HAVEN RUTLAND 19501129 Y 

MCCULLOUGH ROBERT E ARMY PFC 19240000 FLORENCE RUTLAND 19500823 Y 

MCKINNEY ARNOLD E ARMY SFC 19210000 ISLAND POND ESSEX 19501104 Y 

METIVIER ALPHEGE M ARMY CPL 19130000 WINOOSKI CHITTENDEN 19520731 Y 

MILLER REUBEN ARMY SGT 19280000 BELLOWS FALLS WINDHAM 19520614 Y 

MINER DONALD W ARMY PVT 19310000 EAST MONTPELIER WASHINGTON 19500712 N 

MOREY LEON C ARMY SGT 19190000 ST JOHNSBURY CALEDONIA 19500908 N 

MUER FREDERICK MACMONNIES MARINE CORPS 2NDLT 19250723 NEWPORT ORLEANS 19510511 Y 

NEARY RICHARD A ARMY PFC 19320000 ST ALBANS FRANKLIN 19501130 N 

NICORA ROBERT JELIO JR MARINE CORPS SGT 19291010 WHITE RIVER JCT WINDSOR 19520817 N 

NOUSIAINEN REINO ARMY PVT 19200000 BONDVILLE BENNINGTON 19510406 Y 

PAGE MARK G ARMY SFC 19110000 PLAINFIELD WASHINGTON 19501201 Y 

PERKINS DONALD J ARMY CPL 19310000 SAXTONS RIVER WINDHAM 19530724 Y 

PERREAULT GEORGE A ARMY PFC 19300000 BURLINGTON CHITTENDEN 19510213 N 

PHILLIPS RAYMOND E ARMY CPL 19300000 DANBY RUTLAND 19510608 Y 

PHILLIPS RICHARD E ARMY PVT 19300000 PROCTOR RUTLAND 19510924 Y 

PORTER JAMES B ARMY 1LT 19290000 WINOOSKI CHITTENDEN 19530611 Y 

POST ARTHUR H ARMY PFC 19260000 BURLINGTON CHITTENDEN 19500814 Y 

RANSON DAVID A ARMY CPL 19310425 CASTLETON RUTLAND 19510805 Y 

RAYNES RALPH O ARMY PFC 19290000 NORWICH WINDSOR 19511005 Y 

RICH THEODORE L ARMY PFC 19210000 WINDSOR WINDSOR 19500912 Y 

ROBINSON JAMES HUBERT ARMY PFC 19290000 MONTPELIER WASHINGTON 19501130 N 

ROBINSON ROBERT H ARMY PFC 19280000 BENNINGTON BENNINGTON 19520821 Y 

SAFFORD JOSEPH H ARMY PFC 19300224 BURLINGTON CHITTENDEN 19510213 N 

SMITH FRANCIS R MARINE CORPS CPL 19330102 SOUTH LONDONDERRY WINDHAM 19530725 Y 

SMITH VERNON DEAN ARMY CPL 19290000 NEWPORT ORLEANS 19501101 N 

SWETT MELVIN A ARMY CPL 19290000 NEWPORT ORLEANS 19520621 Y 

TANNER ARLOND M JR ARMY PFC 19320000 PROCTOR RUTLAND 19501130 N

TAPPER JOHN H ARMY SGT 19280000 LUDLOW WINDSOR 19510919 Y 

TOWNE CHARLES E ARMY PFC 19300000 POULTNEY RUTLAND 19510204 Y 

TRASK NELSON E ARMY PFC 19310000 RANDOLPH ORANGE 19510611 Y 

TURCOTTE RAY C ARMY CPL 19320000 WARDSBORO WINDHAM 19510206 Y 

WAGNER RICHARD H ARMY CPL 19320000 VERGENNES ADDISON 19510213 N 

WESTERVELT DIRCK D AIR FORCE 1STLT 19210304 BURLINGTON CHITTENDEN 19510429 Y 

WHITE ALBERT W ARMY PVT 19310000 MONKTON ADDISON 19500716 Y 

WHITTEN JAY R ARMY CPL CHESTER DEPOT WINDSOR 19521017 Y 

WILLIAMS ROBERT H ARMY PFC 19300000 BRISTOL ADDISON 19510328 Y 

WINCHESTER GORDON W ARMY PFC 19300000 GREENSBORO BEND ORLEANS 19511124 Y 

WISKOSKI JOHN L ARMY SFC 19320000 FAIR HAVEN RUTLAND 19501021 Y 

WOODBURY WESLEY R ARMY PVT 19300000 CONCORD ESSEX 19521122 Y 

WOODCOCK FRANK E ARMY 2LT 19280000 PLAINFIELD WASHINGTON 19520817 Y